Dean's and President's Lists for Fall 2019 | BSCTC

COVID-19 Updates

Your wellness is our priority. For the latest information about what BSCTC is doing to keep you safe, please read our most recent press release.

Stay Healthy. Stay Informed. Find  facts and resources  about the Novel Coronavirus.

News Archive

Dean's and President's Lists for Fall 2019

Dr. Sherry Zylka, Big Sandy Community & Technical College (BSCTC) President / CEO is pleased to announce the Dean’s and President's Lists for the 2019 Fall semester.

Dean's List

To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must be enrolled full/part-time at BSCTC and maintain a 3.5 grade-point average. 

Anderson County

Claresia Shyanne Johnson  

Boyd County

Virginia Diane Carter, Eric Keith Carver  

Bullitt County

Brittany  Leshea DiRico  

Daviess County

Madison A. Magan  

Dickenson County, VA

Trevor Blake Deel  

Fayette County

Demetrius Tre Goins, Gene Edward Salyers, Ashleigh Nichole Shouse, Robert Anthony Hellmann 

Floyd County

Christopher Darrell Adkins, Kiley Lakae Allen, Griffin  Baker, Chad David Bates, Ethan Tyler Blair, Hannah Denell Bradford, Alexander Thomas Campbell, Dylan Tanner Caudill, Lindsay Erin Caudill, Harleigh Renee Clark, Matthew  Compton, Jerry Tyler Conn, Kylie Breanne Corbin, Sierra Brooke Crawford, Bryce Kendall Dameron, Connor G Dingus, Timothy Elden Dorton, James Samuel Doyle, Parker A Eads, Shawna M Edwards, Zachary  Edwards, Jakob Grant Ellis, Emily Madison Fannin, Sheryll Dumocloy Ferguson, Michael B Fraley, Michael C Goble, Cameron Stacy Goble, Ryan  Goodman, Colton Lee Greene, Ashley  Gregory, Sarah  Hackworth, Skyler Alyssa Hackworth, Brandi S Hall, Brianna Paige Hall, Tera Jean Hall, Makayla Grace Hall, Brandon Michael Haspel, Daisy Suzann Hayes, Emma Catherine Helman, Katelynn Lashae Hicks, Matthew Charles Hitchcock, Cory Mikal Holbrook, Cameron L Hughes, Haleigh Elise Hunt, Taylor  Hunter, Bretton Matthew Jervis, Alyssa Jo Johnson, Johnathan Michael Johnson, Elizabeth Rose Jones, Shane D Kidd, Nathaniel Alexander Kidd, Sean Patrick Lyon, Robertine  Maccius, Jimi Reed Maggard, Ollie J Martin, Jacob Reed Martin, Nicholas Bryant Maynard, Alyssa Kay McClanahan, Tara Hopson Mcguire, Seth Andrew Mcintyre, Tabitha Grace Mitchell, James Edward Mollett, Gabriel Andrew Moore, Jhaughanessy Marie Morris, Stephen Tyler Mullins, Madison Dewee Mullins, James Lee Murphy, Kellie Renee Osborne, Jordan Lee Osborne, Miranda J. Prater, Lauren Michelle Preston, Camron Chase Price, Hannah Grace Ratliff, Cassady  Riffe, Christopher Allen Roberts, Tamara Rayelynn Robinson, Kimberly Raye Robinson, Charleston Lashae Robinson, Tanner Charles Rorrer, Kade Landon Scott, Victoria E Sexton, Recilla  Shepherd, Bailey Matthew Slone, Kolby Ryan Slone, Edward Gene Smith, Liliana Galvan Solorzano, Jeffrey W Sosebee, Teresa L. Stapleton, Austin Tyler Stephens, Heather R Stumbo, Amber Grace Stumbo, Katelynn Renae Sturgill, Ryan Christopher Sword, Laikin Ellen Tackett, Reece Suvannah Terry, Thomas Michael Thornsberry, Seth Allen Turner, Logan Todd Turner, Grant Curtis Webb, Erin Mackenzie West, Robert Elijah Wilks, Mark E. Williams, Bradley Duane Woods, Crystyle  Worthen, Garrett Martin Wotring, Deanna N. Yates, Dalton Robert Younce, Matthew Buck Blair, Madison T Bolen, Kathryn Alexandria Branham, Jonika  Cooke, Brianna Faith Curtis, Kayla Rachelle Gauze, Hannah  Gearheart, Tamea  Goble, Autumn Elizabeth Hall, Carrie Brooke Howell, Ricky Devin Kidd, Ashlea Nashell Leslie, Patience  Muncy, Briana Lee Osborne, Ashley Nicole Scarborough, Cameron Blake Stephens, Jacob Tanner Stewart, Shelby  Towles, Jeremy Gordan Whitaker, Preston Anthony Crase, Samantha Jo Isaac, Caitlyn Brionna Spears, Ryan  Stephens 

Franklin County 

Steven Nicholas Gabbard  

Greenup County

Nathanial Michael Wheeler  

Hancock County

Kassie Jill Keown 

Hardin County

Caleb Medley  

Jackson County

Kyra Nashea Harrison, Alison Mackenzie Thomas  

Jefferson County

Cory Robertson  

Johnson County 

James Evan Adkins, Nicholas Ryan Baker, Randall L Banks, Misty Dawn Barker, Hunter W Becknell, Haley  Burke, Alexis Michelle Cantrell, Crystal Renee Caudill, Christie Dawn Caudill, Jacob Taylor Cochran, Tyler Rae Conn, Sloane Allyson Crum, Heather Nichole Dalton, Nathaniel Curtis Dillon, Ariella Franziska Doderer, Courtney Lashae Endicott, Abigail Grace Estep, Kimberly Ann Fairchild, Lacillia Love Fairchild, Cheyenne Nicole Fannin, Abigail Lauren Fannin, Harold Dorsey Fields, Ryan  Finegan, Morgan Faye Fisher, Anthony Wade Fraley, Quenton Lee Gibbs, Amber Nicole Goforth, Angela  Hayden, Brett Dawson Hinkle, Brandon Dale Hopson, Alexis  Hughes, Daniel Keith Jeffries, Lindsay Shea Johnson, Marites M Johnston, Teresa Kaye Keaton, Simon Paul Lauterwasser, Cody Eli Lee, April Lynn Lemaster, Jacob  Lemaster, Charles Travis Maddix, Garet Morris Mccloud, Tierra Dawn Montgomery, Kaitlyn Danielle Moore, Zachary S Morris, Madyson Amira Mulkey, Hannah Leeann Newsome, Kobe Isaac Newsome, Ashley Nicole Oaks, Kaitlynn Brook Ramsey, Jeana M Ratliff, Kenneth Chase Richmond, Randy  Rowland, Megan Dawn Russell, Nathaniel Gage Salyer, Ashley Blake Saylor, Joshua J. Schmidt, Jason L Skaggs, Jaime Alexis Slone, Courtney Shay Smith, Mary Ellen Spears, Kymberlee R. Spencer, Ethan Lee Spradlin, Christopher Ryan Stambaugh, William Troy Stambaugh, Jakobi Trae Stambaugh, Jocelyn Brooke Stapleton, Ryan William Tackett, Maggie M Tackett, Kellie Nicole Tackett, Eric Matthew Tackett, Nicholas Ray Vanhoose, Kory Lester Veal, Allison Brooke Wells, Jeffrey Harold Woods, Noah Alexander Woofter, Dalton Taylor Bailey, Margaret G Collins, Matthew Todd Daniel, Tessa V Daniels, Mandy Larae Holcomb, Billy Rory Laney, Julia Susan Lemaster, Lauren Nicole Mckenzie, Elijah Walker Meade, Jeanie  O'bryan, Kady Danielle Sisco, Crystal D. Smith, Christian Thomas Vanhoose, Lyndsey Nicole Weber, Shelby Katherine Collins, Shelby Vallie Deming, Christina Louise Lauterwasser, Jeremy Joey Moore  

Knott County

Isaiah Reece Bryant, Tay Tommy Johnson, Benjamin Ross Patrick 

Knox County

Kyle Chandler Herman, Sarah Michelle Mcwilliams, Jordan Taylor Nelson 

Laurel County

Taylor Brooke Banks, Alyssa Katherine Adams, Emma Jayne Hibbitts  

Lawrence County

Adam Lindsey Cornette, Joseph Quade Hay, Angela Carol Jordan, Susan Michelle Pack, Deanna Joleen Blackburn, Coletyn Mckade Borders, Ricky L Harless, Leianna Paige Harris, Christopher  Hunter, Cameron Lewis Jude, Kaylee Paige Mills, Robert Brian Nichols, Haley Elizabeth Pemberton, Bradley Dwayne Ratliff, Austin Shane Ratliff, Tylyn L. Roberts 

Leslie County

Alex D. Hensley  

Letcher County

Makayla Dawn Caudill, Christopher Rand Newsom  

Madison County

Danni Morgan Blevins 

Magoffin County 

Kinsey N. Back, Lindsey  Brown, Jennia Beth Butcher, Audreyanna Reva Gamble, Chelsey Cheyenne Jackson, Haley Lynn McCarty, Katlynn LaFaye Minix, Billie Ranziena Ramey, Robert John Wireman, Christopher Cody Allen, Grayson Lane Arnett, James  L Bailey Jr. Kate Rylee Bauer, Delana Lorae Brickey, Abby Michelle Brown, Brittany Ella Cantrell, Elizabeth Renae Chaffins, Mason Clay Coldiron, Robert Seth Felber, Alicia Renee Gamble, Paul David Glover, Kaelyn Delaney Greene, Kennedy T Hoskins, Heather Dawn Hunley, Kelcie Brooke Jenkins, Abigail Taylor Jenkins, Jeremy Paul Kirk, Katelyn Brooke Lemaster, Kelsey Savannah Lemaster, Jennie  Lester, Michael Reid Marshall, Hannah Grace Marsillett, Cameron Jeremiah Mcnew, Roy  Minix, Erin Joy Pierce, Devon Jacob Roark, Alissia Jade Ross, Austin Wayne Salyer, Mikka Rayann Shepherd, Kalan Olivia Stephens, Madison Leigh Ward, Chasity Suzanne Williams, Allison Dannah Wisecup, Brianna Grace Young  Martin  Jordan Alexander Caldwell, Angela Beth Maynard, Shawna R Maynard, Brittany Michelle Moore, Katlyn Rose Blackburn, Jacob Matthew Blair, Hayden Mickenly Crum, Bethany Elise Crum, Devin Bryce Davis, Allison Brooke Dye, Erin Taylor Griffey, Jacob B Hale, Justin Nicholas Hammonds, Bridgette Jannette Harmon, Zachary Alexander Harmon, Christopher Gage Howell, Holly Elizabeth Jarrell, Avory Lee Lowe, Andy  Lowe, Grayson Lindsy Marcum, Kayla Ann May, Stefanie Nicole Mcmillan, Autumn Makayla Mills, Mckenzie Ann Mills, Zachary Tyler Mollett, Kaylee Nicole Mollett, Berylanda Dawn Muncy, Shaun Deklan Osborne, Gracie Lenee Presley, Breanna Marie Rice, Jennifer Ann Spaulding, Anthony Thomas Spence, Ethan Nathaniel Whitt,  McCracken Crystal Dale Friedlander  Mingo County, W. Va Taylor Patrick Thornsbury  Morgan County Madison Leigh Dulen, Jennifer  Kendrick, Kimberly A. Legg, Jimmy Dean Mcclure,  Oldham George Alexander Atkins, Pike County  Ronnie J Hall, William Tanner Hall, Tiffany  Ingram, Donavan Prince Smith, Patricia Jane Barnum, Rachel Faith Bartley, Courtney Danielle Bowling, Matthew Chase Brooks, Kiana Rashea Chapman, Paula Ann Chapman, Anna Marie Facemyre, Kristie  Fields, Cody Chase Hamilton, Judith Marie Holbrook, Zachary Blake Honaker, Tylina  Hurley, Melissa Leighann Jones, Crystal S Keene, Matthew Willis Neace, Danielle Lashea Prater, Tamaira Lynn Ramey, Ashley Paige Ray, Audrey Lynn Risner, Autumn Paige Smith, Evan R. Sykes, Eden Whitaker, Donna Michelle Adams, Devin Blake Adkins, DeAnna M Adkins, Tabitha  Adkison, Taylor Shawnise Akers, Devin Skylar Baker, Adrianna N Bartley, Cameron Douglas Bartley, Christopher Jordan Belcher, Dalton Gage Belcher, Kyla  Bentley, Leann L Bentley, Allison M Blair, Ryan  Blankenship, Hailey Morrissa Boyd, Molly Skylar-Blaze Branham, Jarrett Steven Branham, Nelonna Elizabeth Branham, Cameron Scott Brashear, Robbi-Ann Michale Brewer, Allison Taylor Brock, Cody Matthew Bunch, Morgun  Cable, Brooke M. Caldwell, Ronnie Drew Charles, Savannah Racquel Clevinger, Shelby G. Cline, Tiffany Dawn Coleman, Jacob David Coleman, Lauren Grace Collins, Coty Allen Crim, Sydney Cheyenne Daugherty, Logan Ray Dotson, Kelly Christal Fidell, Chasity Brooke Fleming, Laura Brooke Fraley, Larissa Keely Francis, Madison L Goff, Amanda L Gommels, Shawn David Griffith, Melody Dawn Gross, Austin Lee Hager, Ashton Shandler Hall, Dustin R. Hamlin, Tori Faith Hampton, Dakota Bryant Handshoe, Peyton M. Hardesty, Michael Seth Hatfield, Ethan James Hopson, Joshua L. Howell, Sherry Ann Howell, Makayla Alliana Hubbard, Robert  Huffman, Jessica L Johnson, Savannah  Justice, Alycea Danae Kendrick, Elijah Caleb King, Carter Howard Lockhart, Angel  Logsdon, Aundrea  Lowe, Keegan Carl May, Natalie Danielle May, Nathaniel Joseph Maynard, Rebecca Lee Mcclanahan, Donald Ray McIntosh, Kyle Lucas Mcpeek, Mary  Meek, Jacob D. Montgomery, Jeremy Clay Morgan, Larry D. Mullins, Nathan C Mullins, Isabella Maria Mullins, Keith  Mullins, Preston Nathaniel Mullins, Tatiana Skylar Murphy, Joshua Allen Napier, Dalton Clay Naranjo, Nevin Clay Newsome, Madison L. Newsome, Jessica Lauren Osborne, Hayden Ralph Osborne, Bryson Glenn Patton, Caitlin M. Phillips, Ethan Garrett Potter, Katlyn Leann Pugh, Isabelle Lorien Queen, Cheyenne Paige Ramey, Jamee  Ratliff-Bowling, Courtney Paige Roberts, Raven Ann Robertson, Dorothy Johnda-Sue Robinette, Dillon W Robinson, Cameron P Rose, Tanner Bruce Rowe, Jamison Dylan Rowe, Victoria Elizabeth Sanders, Lindsey Brooke Scaggs, Jenice  Shields, James Colton Slone, Dalton Ray Smiley, James Bradley Smith, Jimmy Nathaniel Smith, Caleb Andrew Spears, Velina  Stacy, Kristopher  Stanley, Dalton Gene Stepp, Jayden Adam-baine Sword, Matthew Noble Tackett, Travis B. Tackett, Regina Lynn Tackett, Tishia Danielle Thacker, Austin Cody Thacker, Angela Sue Thacker, Katelyn Faith Thacker, Tiffany Ann Thompson, Daniel Joseph Tritschler, Greggory Peyton Varney, Larry Shaun Webb, James Alden Williamson, Maria Nicole Wright, Dalton Dwayne Yates, Shaun Sword  

Pulaski County

Sydney Slavey  

Rockcastle County

Cora Elizabeth Machal 

Russell County

Kassidi Denae Taylor 

Scott County

Stephanie Anne Pena 

Yakima County, Washington

Maricela R. Salazar 

Wayne County W. Va.

Scarlett Duty 

Wolfe County

Madison Wilson, Cody Dunn, Samantha Brooke Walker, Larry Anderson Walker, III     

 

President’s List

To qualify for the Presidents’s List, students must be enrolled full time at BSCTC and maintain a 4.0 grade-point average. 

Anderson County, TN

Claresia Shyanne Johnson 

Dickenson County, VA

Trevor Blake Deel 

Boyd County

Virginia Diane Carter, Eric Keith Carver 

Fayette County

Demetrius Tre Goins, Gene Edward Salyers, Ashleigh Nichole Shouse, Robert Anthony Hellmann 

Floyd County

James L. Bailey Jr., Christopher Jordan Belcher, Zachary Edwards, Ryan Finegan, Michael C. Goble, Christopher Hunter, Teresa Kaye Keaton, Kimberly A. Legg, April Lynn Lemaster, Angel Logsdon, Aundrea Lowe, Ollie J. Martin, Kayla Ann May, Berylanda Dawn Muncy, Kellie Renee Osborne, Miranda J. Prater, Cassady Riffe, Christopher Allen Roberts, Tanner Bruce Rowe, Recilla Shepherd, Jeffrey W. Sosebee, Mary Ellen Spears, Christopher Ryan Stambaugh, Matthew Noble Tackett, Travis B. Tackett, Tiffany Ann Thompson, James Alden Williamson, Jeffrey Harold Woods. 

Johnson County

Donna Michelle Adams ,Tabitha  Adkison ,Kate Rylee Bauer ,Crystal Renee Caudill ,Dylan Tanner Caudill ,Makayla Dawn Caudill ,Ronnie Drew Charles ,Sydney Cheyenne Daugherty ,Jakob Grant Ellis ,Chasity Brooke Fleming ,Kaelyn Delaney Greene ,Sarah  Hackworth ,Ashton Shandler Hall ,Daniel Keith Jeffries ,Hannah Grace Marsillett ,Jimmy Dean Mcclure ,Cameron Jeremiah Mcnew ,Jacob D Montgomery ,Jamee  Ratliff-Bowling ,Devon Jacob Roark ,Courtney Paige Roberts ,Dorothy Johnda-Sue Robinette ,Austin Wayne Salyer ,Joshua J. Schmidt ,James Bradley Smith ,Ryan William Tackett ,Austin Cody Thacker ,Samantha Brooke Walker ,Robert Elijah Wilks ,Chasity Suzanne Williams ,Hannah Leeann Newsome 

Knott County

Delana Lorae Brickey, Isaiah Reece Bryant, William Troy Stambaugh 

Knox County

Mikka Rayann Shepherd 

Lawrence County

Kennedy T. Hoskin, Caitlyn Brionna Spears 

Letcher County

Kylie Breanne Corbin, Nathaniel Alexander Kidd 

Magoffin County

Jeremy Paul Kirk ,James Evan Adkins ,Jarrett Steven Branham ,Robbi-Ann Michale Brewer ,Cody Matthew Bunch ,Devin Bryce Davis ,Ariella Franziska Doderer ,Michael Seth Hatfield ,Katelynn Lashae Hicks ,Cameron P Rose ,Jamison Dylan Rowe ,Ethan Lee Spradlin ,Katelynn Renae Sturgill ,Nicholas Ray Vanhoose ,Allison Brooke Wells 

Martin County

Devin Blake Adkins, Hunter W Becknell ,Jacob Taylor Cochran ,Sloane Allyson Crum ,Allison Brooke Dye ,Cheyenne Nicole Fannin ,Dakota Bryant Handshoe ,Holly Elizabeth Jarrell ,Johnathan Michael Johnson ,Kristopher  Stanley ,Dalton Gene Stepp 

Morgan County

Alexis Michelle Cantrell, Jakobi Trae Stambaugh 

Pike County

Christopher Darrell Adkins ,Katlyn Rose Blackburn ,Allison Taylor Brock ,Bethany Elise Crum ,Shelby Vallie Deming ,Robert Seth Felber ,Sheryll Dumocloy Ferguson ,Larissa Keely Francis ,Alicia Renee Gamble ,Amber Nicole Goforth ,Jacob B. Hale ,Zachary Alexander Harmon ,Leianna Paige Harris ,Kyle Chandler Herman ,Brett Dawson Hinkle ,Matthew Charles Hitchcock ,Alexis  Hughes ,Tay Tommy Johnson ,Robertine  Maccius ,Nicholas Bryant Maynard ,Rebecca Lee Mcclanahan ,Tara Hopson Mcguire ,Mary  Meek ,Jeremy Joey Moore ,Keith  Mullins ,Christopher Rand Newsom ,Benjamin Ross Patrick ,Gracie Lenee Presley ,Isabelle Lorien Queen ,Jeana M Ratliff ,Kimberly Raye Robinson ,Nathaniel Gage Salyer ,Anthony Thomas Spence ,Velina  Stacy ,Teresa L. Stapleton ,Eric Matthew Tackett ,Noah Alexander Woofter ,Dalton Dwayne Yates. 

Wolfe County

Brooke Walker