News Archive

Big Sandy announces President’s List for 2017 Spring Semester

Big Sandy Community and Technical College (BSCTC) Interim President Dr. Alan Scheibmeir is pleased to announce the President’s List for the Spring 2017 semester. 

To qualify for the President’s List, students must be enrolled full-time at BSCTC (completing 12 or more hours) and maintain a 4.0 grade-point average.

 

Floyd County

Jeremy Adkins, Erin Allen, Myra Allen, Shantz Allen, Gwen Arnett, Jeremy Beitler, Anthony Branham, Nicholas Branham, Stephanie Burchett, Jeremy Conn, Jennifer Damron, Timothy Davis, Gillian Downs, Misty Duff, Tamea Goble, Casey Hale, Katelyn Hall, Garrett Hammonds, Josh Handshoe, Teiona Hatfield, Joshua Hinkle, Adrienne Howell, Allison Hyden, Kaitlyn Justice, Matthew Kidd, Latosha Lafferty, Austin Lawson, Gabrielle May, Elizabeth McDaniel, Dominique Mims, Alona Neece, Jordan Patton, Kimberly Prater, Casey Rogers, Tanner Shepherd, Courtney Slone, Vanessa Slone, Jessica Smith, Samuel Smith, Emily Sparks, Davonna Wallen, Lindsay Wallen and Kelly Wright

 

Johnson County

Haley Adams, Melissa Baker, Elizabeth Baldridge, Maranda Blazer, Natasha Caldwell, Jeffrey Castle, Samantha Ellis, Corey Fields, Brooke Goble, Bart Horne, Kelsey Howard, Aaron King, Cody Lee, Joshua Loredo, Sarah McCoart, William McCown, Zachary Parsons, Alexander Pelphrey, Malinda Porter, Tyler Rice, Caleb Robinson, Cassandra Root, Brian Runyon, Stephanie Slone, Ricky Wells, Daniel Williams and Logan Wireman

 

Pike County

Matthew Allen, Sarah Birchwell, Elena Blackburn, Peyton Blackburn, Rachel Booth, Kendra Charles, Megan Chavis, Dalton Coleman, Robby Coleman, Tiffany Curry, James Damron, Sherri Delong, Jeremy Elkins, Kristie Fields, Lori Hatfield, Maurice Hight, Sheana Hight, Bailey Hurley, Tanner Johnson, Chase Keen, Thadeus King Jr., Daniel Leedy, Austin Little, Morgan Little, Cecil Marcum, Reaford May Jr., Jared Maynard, Ronald Maynard, Lauren McCoy, Rhonda McCoy, Christopher Mullins, Ariel Murphy, Kenneth Newsome, Corey Osborne, Matthew Patrick, Brittany Ratliff, Kennard Ratliff, Isaiah Richardson, Daniel Richie, Amy Roberts, Dane Robinson, Jonathon Robinson, James Runyon II, Eric Sanders, Shane Scott, Joseph Skeans, John Spears, Hannah Stacy, Benita Strouth, Hali Sturgill, Heather Sullivan, Melynn Tackett, Jessica Thacker, Vanessa Turner, Hannelore Urban, Clinton Williams and James Williamson

 

Lawrence County

Gregory Castle and Benjamin Wells

 

Magoffin County

Lindsey Bailey, Kia Bolen, Courtney Cole, Amanda Craft, Alexis Felber, Colton Howard, Landon Howard, Tony Howard, Marthie Ingram, Lorna Jenkins, Robin Johnson, Stephanie Johnson, Katilynn Minix, Latasha Neace, Taylor Patrick, Robert Prater, Shayna Rowe, Shane Salyer, Cassidy Ward and Tara Williams

 

Martin County

Adam Crum, Regina Crum, Rita Daniel, Suzanne Dials, Johnna Goble, Kaitlyn Keener, Shawna Maynard, Timothy Maynard, Ashley Mills, Shawn Mills, Julia Preece and Amy Sparks

 

Fayette County

Jenna Stevens

 

Knott County

Chad Boyd and Brianna Cox

 

Letcher County

Savannah Newsome

 

Los Angeles (Calif.)

Brienna Hallman

 

Morgan County

Kandace Anderson

 

Scott County

Brianna Mullins

 

Wolfe County

Leslee Howard