Service Delay

alert icon Service Delay: We are currently experiencing longer load times for our online application. We apologize for this delay and appreciate your patience.

Big Sandy President and Dean's List for the Fall of 2016

Feb 10, 2017

Big Sandy Community and Technical College Interim President Dr. Alan Scheibmeir is pleased to announce the President and Dean’s List for the Spring 2016 semester.

President's List

To qualify for the President’s List, students must be enrolled full-time at BSCTC (completing 12 or more hours) and maintain a 4.0 grade-point average.

Floyd County

Jeremy Adkins, Erin Allen, Jeremy Beitler, Anthony Branham, Lisa Branham Hall Burchett, Briana Conley, Brienna Hallman, Amber Hayden, Joshua Hayes, Shaelynn Hicks, Austin Kidd, Matthew Kidd, Kaitlyn King, Austin Lawson, Carla Lemaster, Charles Maddix, Elizabeth McDaniel, Fred Moseley, Christen Murphy, Alona Neece, Frank Peterson, Kimberly Prater, Casey Rogers, Amy Romans, Christopher Ryan, Bethany Scarberry, Tanner Shepherd, Vanessa Slone, Samuel Smith, Hannah Spurlock, Isaiah Tackett, Sarah Tackett, Peyton Triplett, Ethan Wright, Kelly Wright and Amy Wittenmyer. 

Johnson County

Stephanie Bain, Jeffrey Castle, Gary Charles, Joseph Clevinger, Margaret Collins, Brooke Goble, Emily Hall, Bart Horne, Kelsey Howard, Cody Lee, Joshua Loredo, Y Nguyen, Lauren O'Bryan, Chelsea Ousley, Fenisha Patel, Malinda Porter, Caleb Robinson, Tara Rowland, Vencil Skaggs, Stephen Tackett, Lori Underwood, Venita Webb, Ricky Wells, Daniel Williams, Meagan Willis and Logan Wireman. 

Magoffin County

Caleb Arnett, Kia Bolen, Kimberly Caudill, Courtney Cole, Amanda Craft, Markus Fannin, Alexis Felber, Brandy Howard, Colton Howard, Jessica Howard, Landon Howard, Tony Howard, Amy Howes, Marthie Ingram, Derek Marshall, Kristina Mccoy, Katilynn Minix, Robert Prater, Billie Ramey, Breanna Thompson, Cassidy Ward and Tara Williams. 

Martin County

Leigh Ann Crum, Hannah Fitch, Johnna Goble, Isabella Hale, Louie Jude, Shyanna Jude, Shawna Maynard,, Derrick Meek, Jay Moore, Heather Perry and Julia Preece. 

Pike County

Matthew Allen, James Anthony, Jr., Jeffrey Bentley, Sarah Birchwell, Cody Blackburn, Peyton Blackburn, Rachel Booth, Tiffany Caudill, Megan Chavis, Westin Clevinger, Dalton Coleman, Robby Coleman, Matthew Combs, Mallory Curry, Penny Dotson, Taylor Goff, Zachary Goins, Alyssa Hamilton, Melinda Hatfield, Sheana Hight, Dalton Hill, Felicia Hopkins, Adam Hunt, Bailey Hurley, Jacob Johnson, Patrick Kelly, Lauren King, Austin Little, Morgan Little, Cameron Maynard, Ronald Maynard, Lauren McCoy, Whitney McCoy, Chandra Morrison, Ariel Murphy, Kenneth Newsome, Corey Osborne, Kennard Ratliff, Brittany Ratliff,, Dane Robinson, Sarah Rowe, Joseph Skeans, Heather Slone, Melynn Tackett, Michael Thacker, Vanessa Turner and Clinton Williams. 

Daviess County

Ryan Brewer. 

Fayette County

Heather Bailey. 

Knott County

Chad Boyd, Brianna Cox and Justin Messer. 

Menifee County

Lakin Jackson. 

Mingo County, W.Va.

Andrew Mullins. 

Morgan County

Katrina  Easterling and Brenda Keeton.

Dean's List

To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must be enrolled full-time at BSCTC (completing 12 or more hours) and maintain a 3.5 grade-point average.

Floyd County

Jeremy Adkins, Zachary Akers, Sarah Akers, Erin Allen, Jarrell Arnett, Gary Arnett, Billy Ball, Christopher Beitler, Jeremy Beitler, Nathaniel L. Bishop, Adrianna Blackburn, Gregory M. Boyd, Lisa Branham, Anthony Branham, Joseph Branham, Brianna P. Branham, Meghan Bryant, Stephanie Burchett, Carly Burchett, Nicholas Caudill, Tasha Chaffins, Kayla Cobern, Wendy Conley, Briana Conley, Brandon Daniels, Bradley Davis, Jonathan Day, Hannah Depoy, Bethani Derifield, Tony Jordan DiRico, Logan Dotson, Gillian Downs, Nancy Dye, Casey Dyer, Jazmyn Elswick, Andrew Goble, Cameron Jacob Goble, Madison P. Grierson, Ladonna Griffey, Taylor Halbert, Austin Hall, Katelyn Hall, Tanner R. Hall, Christopher Hall, Cheyenne Hall, Shelby Hall, Kage R. Hall, Sydney Hall, Brienna Hallman, Shellie Hamilton, Seth Hammonds, Teiona Hatfield, Amber D. Hayden, Joshua Hayes, Shaelynn Hicks, Joshua Hinkle, Cameron Howell, Seth Huff, Kaylyn T. Hunter, Cathy Hurd, Isaiah Iricks, Brittany Isaac, Keisha L. Johnson, Emily Johnson, Victoria Johnson, Kaitlyn D. Justice, Kobe Justice, Stephanie Keathley, Ines Kibukayire, Austin Kidd, Matthew Kidd, Kaitlyn King, Austin Lafferty, Austin Lawson, Jenna Layne, Carla Lemaster, Allison Lemaster, Steven Little, Charles Maddix, Brittney Maynard, Laura Maynard, Elizabeth McDaniel, Brent E. Meade, Samantha Mendes, Dominique S. Mims, Fred Moseley, Maranda Mulkey, Christen Murphy, Stephanie R. Music, Alona Neece, Morgan Newsome, Megan Newsome, Johnathan E. Niece, Colby O'Bryan, Nicholas Osborne, Frank Peterson, Gordon Porter, Maranda Poston, Kimberly Prater, Madison G. Rainey, Mitchell Ray, Briana Reed, Kayleah Robinette, Kaleb Rodebaugh, Casey Rogers, Amy Romans, Tanner Rorrer, Justin Rowe, Nicholas Rowe, Christopher Ryan, Bethany Scarberry, Mackinzie Scott, Ryan Shepherd, David Shepherd, Tanner Shepherd, Vanessa Slone, Courtney Slone, Samuel R. Smith, Kelsey Smith, Jessica R. Smith, Hannah Spurlock, Kylee Starcher, John Stephens, Hannah Stratton, Sarah Tackett, Isaiah Tackett, Faith Thornsbury, Peyton Triplett, William Wells, Rachel Williams, Jody Williams, Ethan Wright and Kelly R. Wright. 

Johnson County

Stephanie Bain, Melissa J. Baker, Cody Barker, Braxton Blair, Allison Blevins, Billy Bridgeman, Mary Elizabeth Butcher, Kenzi E. Butcher, Natasha Caldwell, Leslie  Carrothers, Jeffrey Castle, Andrew Chapman, James Charles, Gary Charles, Joseph Clevinger, Margaret G. Collins, Sarah E. Colvin, Byron Cox, Ladonna C. Damron, Kealy Daniel, Jerry Daniels, Emma Estep, Garrett Fairchild, Katelyn Fairchild, Corey Fields, Ashley Garrett, Brooke Goble, Richard Hackworth, Casandra Hall, Emily Hall, Austin Hatfield, Phillip A. Hazlette, Bart Horne, Kelsey Howard, Keshia Howard, Abigal Keeton, Hunter Kestner, Aaron King, Billy Laney, Cody Lee, Timothy Lemaster, Joshua Loredo, Madison C. Lykins, Chandler Lyon, Julie M. Matijasic, Shae McAdams, Jennifer G. McNutt, Slade McPeek, Miranda McPeek, Madison Meade, Elijah Meade, Tylor Meadows, Abby Miller, Jayme Morgan, Bobby Murrell Jr., Daniel Music, Destiny Nelson, Thien Nguyen, Lauren O'Bryan, Kaitlyn Olbricht, Rachelle L. Osborne, Chelsea Ousley, Zachary Parsons, Kasyap Patel, Fenisha Dinesh Patel, William Patton, Erica Pelphrey, Logan Pemberton, Harlee P. Pennington, Ashley Perry, Micailyn Pierce, Malinda Porter, Tabitha Prater, Caleb Price, Sydney Randall, Matthew B. Ray, Jacob Ray, Tyler Rice, Hannah Rice, Elizabeth Riffe, Caleb Robinson, Tavis Root, Tara Rowland, Bethany Runyon, Madison Saad, Vencil Skaggs, Joseph Slone, Jerry Slone, Kelly Smith, Lisa Spradlin, Wayne Stambaugh, Stephen Tackett, Lori Ann Underwood, Lauren Vanhoose, William H. Varney, Cody W. Walker, Darryl Ward, Venita Webb, Ricky R. Wells, Daniel Williams, Meagan M. Willis and Logan Wireman. 

Magoffin County

Morgan Adams, James Akers, Caleb L. Arnett, Kisha Bailey, Lindsey J. Bailey, Kia Bolen, Kimberly Caudill, Courtney L. Cole, Abby Collins, Hannah Combs, Amanda J. Craft, Markus Fannin, Alexis Felber, Timothy Hall, Dustin Hall, Richard Helton, Adam Helton, Lauren Holliday, Brandy Howard, Jessica F. Howard, Tony Howard, Jessica Howard, John E. Howard, Landon E. Howard, Colton V. Howard, Amy N. Howes, Marthie Ingram, Lorna J. Jenkins, Tiffany Lawson, William Leedy, Pernell J. Lemaster, Zachary Lykins, Michelle Lyons, Derek S. Marshall, Kristina McCoy, Katilynn Minix, Lindsey J. Minix, Jerry Montgomery, Kristen Patrick, Megan Patrick, Robert Prater, Billie Ramey, Steven Rice, Lindsey Russell, Shane G. Salyer, Breanna Thompson, Cassidy A. Ward, Brooklynn Watson, Austin L. Whitaker, Tara B. Williams, Lindsay Wireman and Christopher Dean Wright. 

Martin County

Norma Birchfield, Kelli Blair, Hannah Bowen, Abigail Carter, Courtland Cook, Leigh A. Crum, Regina Crum, Adam T. Crum, Brett Fitch, Haylie Fitch, Hannah L. Fitch, Melinda Fletcher, Johnna Goble, Isabella Hale, Randal Horn, Kyla Horn, Ashley Howell, Louie R. Jude, Shyanna R. Jude, Kaitlyn J. Keener, Cody Kirk, Haley A. Lemaster, Kayla Lowe, Danielle B. May, Timothy Maynard, Shawna R. Maynard, Derrick Meek, Mary Mills, Ashley N. Mills, Jay Moore, Chase Muncy, Laken Newsome, Barry Paxton Jr., Morgan T. Penn, Heather Perry, Julia G. Preece, Evan Prince, Jacob Robinson, Brayden Runyon, Cody Stacy, Victoria A. Stepp, Kassandra L. Ward, Kendal L. Ward, Daniel Williamson, Thomas Williamson and Jonathan Yaunk Jr. 

Pike County

Skye Adams, Timothy Adams, Rachel Adkins, Hannah Adkins, Alyssa Adkins, Matthew Allen, James Anthony Jr., Joshua Bartle, Bruce Begley, Andrea Begley, Joseph Bentley, David Bentley, Jeffrey P Bentley, Austin Bethea, Samuel Bevins, Nathaniel Bevins, Sarah Birchwell, Jared Blackburn, Cody Blackburn, Peyton Blackburn, Jean Blankenship, Marcus Blankenship, Rachel Booth, Courtney Bowman, Caitlyn Bowman, Jessica M. Branham, Dalton Cable, Tiffany Caudill, Kassidy Caudill, Mariah Charles, Megan Chavis, Kassidy Childers, Westin Clevinger, Robby Coleman, Staci Coleman, Joshua Coleman, Dalton Coleman, Benjamin Collins, Matthew Combs, Sadie Compton, Samantha Cool, Mallory Curry, Tiffany Curry, James Damron, Seth Damron, Justin Damron, Teresa Delong, Meghan Dotson, Penny Dotson, Lauren Dotson, Jeremy Elkins, Shannon Fabela, Tabitha Fannin, Kaylee Fannin, Lee F. Fergus, Cortland Fields, Lauren Flanery, Mackenzie Francis, Latasha Friend, Shelby Garren, Sharon Gibson, Taylor Goff, Austin Goff, Zachary Goins, Tyler Goins, Casey Goodsell, Joshua Griffith, Elizabeth Gross, Jesse Hall, Carmen Hall, Toby Hall, Alyssa Hamilton, Samuel Hamilton, Jordan Hampton, Charlee Harmon, Melinda Hatfield, Mason Hess, Kristen Hicks, Sheana Hight, Dalton Hill, Savannah Honaker, Zachary Honaker, Felicia Hopkins, Michael Hopson, Jeanna Hunt, Adam Hunt, Bailey Hurley, Rodney James, Hannah Johnson, Tanner Johnson, Matthew Johnson, Nicholas Johnson, Haley Johnson, Jacob Johnson, Eric Johnson, Kerri Jordan, Charles Justice, Jordan Justice, Kevin Justice, Patrick  Kelly, Cassie Kendrick, Timothy Kilgore, Lauren King, Natasha Kurkowski, Sarah Lawson, Daniel Leedy, Austin Little, Morgan Little, Candace Lockard, Angel Logsdon, Junaid Mansoor, Nathaniel Marrs, Reaford May, Jesse Maynard, Ronald N. Maynard, Cameron Maynard, Jared Maynard, Whitney McCoy, Lauren McCoy, Alex Mendoza, Michael Mitchell, Chandra Morrison, Alexander Mullins, Ricky Mullins, Ariel Murphy, Kenneth Newsome, Corey Osborne, Diana Phillips, Dalton Pigg, Tiara Rose Potter, Michael Potter, Camron Potter, Cameron Price, Bryan Prince, Bridgette Ramey, Kennard Ratliff, Andrew Ratliff, Heaven Ratliff, Brittany Ratliff, Debra Ratliff-Conn, Patience Ray, Isaiah Richardson, Tyce Riddle, Dane Robinson, Jonathon Robinson, Vivian Rogers, Sydnee Rogers, Sarah Rowe, Eric Sanders, Shane Scott, Donita Scott, Karlie Sincell, Joseph Skeans, Heather Slone, Alexandria Smith, Ronald Smith, Misti Smith, John Spears, Sydney Stewart, David Syck, Cameron Tackett, Melynn Tackett, Nicholas Tackett, Madison Tackett, Devin Thacker, Austin Thacker, Michael Thacker, Charles Thacker, Tony Thomas, Chadwick Thompson, Vanessa Turner, Abby Varney, Cynthia West, Randa Williams, Clinton Williams, James Williamson, Kyle Wood, Dylan Wright and Logan Zeller. 

Breathitt County

James Cundiff 

Clay County

Naomi Allen 

Clark County

Timothy Cantrell. 

Daviess County

Ryan DeWayne Brewer 

Fayette County

Heather Nicole Bailey 

Jefferson County

Samuel Benninger 

Knott County

Chad Boyd, Brianna Cox, Kaitlyn Gibson, Rachel Hampton, Justin Messer and Christopher Thornsberry. 

Knox County

Darby M. Martin. 

Laurel County

Chelsey Hensley and Sarah Hubbuch. 

Lawrence County

Thomas R. Brady, Karleigh Branscome, Braxton Burke, Thomas Jude, Steven Schmidt, Jason Smith and Kristen Tarring. 

Letcher County

Courtney Adkins, Emily Hall, Patrick Kelly, Jeremy Meade, Josiah Whitaker and Austin Wright. 

Madison County

Christopher Dalton Bates. 

McDowell County, W.Va.

Kayla Neal. 

Menifee County

Lakin S. Jackson. 

Mingo County, W.Va.

Andrew Slone Mullins. 

Morgan County

Allison Dannah Akers, Katrina M. Esterling, Teddie Lynn Howell, Brenda L. Keeton, Jackie Ray King, Ashley Nichole Roseberry. 

Owsley County

Joshua T. Deaton. 

Powell County

Dakylan Costello. 

Randolph County, W.Va

Edward Strawder. 

Scott County

Brianna Mullins and Curtis Reed. 

Wolfe County

Leslee Howard.