Academic Services: Divisions & Library Services | BSCTC

Academic Services: Divisions & Library Services

DR. DENISE KING

Provost/Chief Academic Officer

  • Sara Tackett
    Senior Administrative Assistant
  • Brooke Slone
    Senior Administrative Assistant
  • Peggy Prater
    Support for Divisions
    Department Assistant I
  • Mark Wells
    Professor/Division Chair
    Social, Behavioral Science and Business
    • Kelly Adam
      Professor
    • Tammy Ball
      Professor
    • Daniel E. Bell
      Professor
    • Diana L. Pack
      Professor
    • Matthew B. Smith
      Associate Professor
    • Pamela J. Sykes
      Professor
    • Paula B. Thompson
      Professor
    • Lesley D. Varney
      Associate Professor
    • Sabra P. Jacobs
      Professor
    • Conda Little
      Professor
    • Darrell E. Madden
      Associate Professor
  • Dr. Mary Wallen
    Professor/Division Chair
    Communication, Arts and Humanities
    • Hope E. Bennin
      Professor
    • Stephania B. Conn
      Associate Professor
    • Brandie Davis
      Instructor
    • Jeremy L. Dempsey
      Professor
    • Michelle Fields
      Professor
    • Jessica Gambill
      Associate Professor
    • Dr. Bill R. Gillis
      Professor
    • Lori Lewis
      Professor
    • Dr. Thomas D Matijasic
      Professor
    • Dr. Rebecca A. Mullins
      Professor
    • Deborah Osborne
      Instructor
    • Sandra Saad
      Professor
    • Steven Schmidt
      Staff Instuctor III
    • Timothy Smith
      Professor
  • Dr. Lisa Music
    Professor/Division Chair
    Math & Sciences
    • Cindy H. Dickerson
      Associate Professor
    • Josh Daniels
      Instructor
    • R. Clinton Hackney
      Associate Professor
    • Cynthia L. Mckenzie
      Professor
    • Dr. Kathyrn L. Miller
      Professor
    • Tina L. Ousley
      Professor
    • Dr. Gloria Pimienta
      Assistant Professor
    • Lisa Redmiles
      Assistant Professor
    • Gina Rosita
      Instructor
    • Toufic A. Saad
      Professor
    • Dwight P. Smith
      Professor
    • Dr. Agus Sofyan
      Professor
    • Joshua C. Thacker
      Associate Professor
    • Garrison H. Turner
      Assistant Professor
    • Dr. Chenzhao Vierheller
      Professor
    • Dr. Thomas L. Verheller
      Professor
    • Randall L. Watts
      Professor
    • Vacant
      Biology
  • Keithen McKenzie
    Professor/ Division Chair
    Technical Program
    • Harold L. Baldridge
      Associate Professor
    • Michael Aaron Brooks
      Associate Professor
    • Joseph L. Compton
      Professor
    • John J. Fitzpatrick
      Lecturer
    • Jerry C. Howard
      Professor
    • Michael Husted
      Instructor
    • Heath J. Keathley
      Associate Professor
    • Dewayne Kinner
      Instructor
    • Scott Linkous
      Instructor
    • John L. Maynard, Jr.
      Professor
    • Jimmy D. McClure
      Professor
    • Adam McGinnis
      Instructor
    • Charles K. Moore
      Professor
    • James Shell
      Instructor
    • John Stephens
      Instructor
    • Charles W. VanHoose II
      Associate Professor
    • Randall Keith Wright
      Assistant Professor
  • Judy Howell
    Professor/CC Library Services Director
    • Madison Justice
      Administrative Assistant I
    • Joseph Caldwell
      Library Specialist
    • Letitia A. Campbell
      Library Specialist
    • Jared Daniels
      Staff Tutor I
    • Diana Hall
      Library Specialist
    • Joseph Sampson
      Staff Tutor I
    • Hubertien Smith
      Instructor/Librarian IV
    • Robyn Williams
      Instructor/Librarian IV
    • Glenna F. Woods
      Administrative Assistant I