BSCTC ANNOUNCES PRESIDENT'S & DEAN’S LIST FOR FALL 2013 SEMESTER

Dean's List

Big Sandy Community and Technical College President and CEO Dr. George D. Edwards and Provost Dr. Nancy Johnson are pleased to announce the Dean’s List for the Fall 2013 semester.

 

To qualify for the Dean’s List, students must be enrolled full-time at BSCTC (completing 12 or more hours) and maintain a 3.5 grade-point average.

 

Breathitt County

Jessica Paige Baker.

 

Fayette County

Immanuel Hodges, Karri Rebekah Keen and Michael Dustin May.

 

Floyd County

Ciara Dawn Adams, Davy Akers, Tabitha Dawn Allen, Cheyenne Santana Bailey, Brittany Denise Baker, Dalton Chase Baldridge, Dimitri Bien-Aime, Andrea Lynn Blackburn, Timothy David Blackburn, Colton Hunter Boleyn, Joshua Ryan Burchett, James Bradley Case, Owen Brent Caudill, Shanna Reagan Clark, Andrew Cole, Elizabeth Ann Collins, Kasey Janelle Collins, Lindsey Brooke Combs, Jeremy Brooks Conley, Melissa Marie Conn, Katherine Grace Crisp, Kristen Nicole Daniels, Brittany Raelea Davis, Robert Pete Dawson, Alexis Ashley DeRossett, Shawn Matthew Deskins, Sandy Dotson, Casey Dwayne Duncan, Talena Page Elkins, Nathaniel Ray Fraley, Eric Sebastian Frasure, Kassidy Marie Frasure, Kimberly Ann Freeman, Kelly Danielle Garrett, Tessa Rhiana Gayheart, Amanda Allison Gearheart, Bradley Gearheart, Rachael Ann Goble, Michael Carl Goble, David B. Goode, Molly Krystin Green, Kyle Burton Griffith Kaitlyne Elizabeth Hackworth, Brittney L. Halbert, Landon Kane Hale, Amber Nicole Hall, April Violet Hall, Derek Alexander Hall, Elizabeth Anne Hall, Terri Celeste Hall, Samantha Faye Hall-Goble, Johnathan Grant Hambley, Randy Dillon Hamilton, Emily Michelle Hammonds, Autumn Victoria Hampton, Coby Taylor Harmon, Tamera LaRae Harris, Elizabeth Ann Hayden, Coreen Kirby Hayes, Josh Hicks, Terry Austin Hinkle, Hannah Grace Hitchcock, Brianna Lee Holbrook, Brenda Carol Holman, Jack E. Holthouse, Hannah Lesli Howard, Brian Tyler Howell, Tiffany Joyce Hughes, Kelsey Nicole Jarrell, Cecily Danielle Jennings, Ashley D. Johnson, Sarah Cassidy Johnson, Eric S. Jones, Kelli LaShea Joseph, Brooke LaSha Keathley, Zachary Ryan Kendrick, Paul David Kilburn, Mary Paige Lewis, Sydney Brooke Little, Martez Mackey, Kayla Ryann Marsillett, Stephanie Renee Maynard, Theresa Lynn Maynard, Kyle McKay McFaddin, Pamela Grace McLaughlin, Melody Sue Meade, Anita Gay Moore, Kristin Cari Moore, Erica Nichole Mullikin, Joshua Leigh Mullins, Jessica Nicole Mullins, Jordan McKenzie Newman, Arnold Neil Newsome, Katilyn Marie North, Whitney Decole Owsley, Patricia Marie Oxford, Zachary Tyler Patrick, Amanda Michelle Phillips, Patrick Rufus Pitts, Shawn Douglas Porter, Clara Madison Potter, Sheldon Trevor Rice, Matthew Mickale Roberts, Gena Camille Robinson, Kaleb Dwayne Rodebaugh, Mary Tonya Salyer, Bennie Travis Sellards, Colten Ray Shepherd, Victor Dylan Shepherd, Megan Nicole Shepherd , John Wesley Simms, Michelle Smith, Sydney Elizabeth Smith, Brandon G. Spears, James Michael Spradlin, Emily Michele Stanley, Leighton Scott Stevens, Rebecca Alene Sweeney, Amber Danielle Tackett, Austin Coby Tackett, Zachary Ryan Tackett, Matthew Shane Taylor, Chelsea Marie Taylor, Alexandria Nicole Trout, Allyson Lauren Tufts, Gabriel Candace Vance, Lindsay Shea Wallen, Kristian Nicole Waugh, Rheagan Mekele Wills, Charlene Woods, Kierstin Elizabeth Woods, Ronald Frederick Woodson and Cristy Mae Yates.

 

Harlan County

Aaron Keith Hacker.

 

Johnson County

Haley Adams, Jillian Danielle Bailey, Lakyn LynAnn Blair, Montana Marie Blair, Stacy M. Blanton, James Blanton, Jerica Sue Blanton, Pamela Brooke Bowling, Jeffery Allen Burkett, Presley Kyle Carpenter, April Renea Castle, Clara Louise Chafins, Justin Michael Colvin, Justin Michael Compton, Tabetha Annell Copley, Shawnee Morgan Cox, Johnathon Patrick Curnutte, Jarred Wesley Curtis, Ryan Scott Daniel, Hannah Rose Dials, Nathaniel Haze Felty, Heather Danyelle France, Tara D. Gambill, Chelsea I. Goble, Rebecca Karen Gorman, Jonathan Andrew Greene, Brandon S. Gullett, Andrew Skyler Hale, Vicki Jean Hale, Ben Franklin Hamilton, Weslie Loren Hatfield, Jennifer Hatton, James Allen Hicks, Matthew Henry Hicks, Samuel Dillon Horn, Bobby Joe Howard, Sarah E. Howard, Brandy Leigh Joseph, Edward Tyler Joseph, Lauren Ann Jude, Andrea Marie Kennedy, Jackie Earnest Kestner Jr., Cheyenne Michelle Kimbler, Brittany Lackey, Matthew T. Lauterwasser, Jeremy Scott Lemaster, Thomas Allen Lemaster, Katina Lewis, Darian DeeAnn Lewis, Laken Jordan Mandola, William Nathan McCoart, Cassandra Ann McCoy, Megan Ann McIntyre, Walter R. Meek III, Roderick Francis Miller, Summer Lynn Robinson, John Field Scott, Kayla Dawn Slone, Lakin Nashay Slone, Jesse Morgan Stapleton, Shawn Abram Todd, Lonnie Richard Trainer, Jerrad Mitchell Vanhoose, Dustin Alexander Vanhoose, Jonathan Clark Ward, Gregory Russell Watkins, Hope Alexandria Wells, Brooke Anne West, Franklin James Whitt, Sandra Michelle Wilder and Tammy L. Williams.

 

Knott County

Joheather Boyd, Bryant C. Combs, Dustin Grae Jackson, Brandon Gene Waugh and Brittany Nickole Baldwin.

 

Lawrence County

Kristen Michelle Baldwin, Jessie Dawn Cook, Maranda Renee Ferguson, Adam Christopher Fields, Kenneth Jared Goforth, Cinthia Ann Keeton, Lacey Dawn Ramey, Chasity Dawn Skaggs, Justin D. Thompson and Amber Michelle Wells.

 

Letcher County

Corey Jamison Griffith and Tony Christopher Ramey Jr.

 

Madison County

Matthew Ryan Edwards.

 

Magoffin County

Ericka L. Allen, Caleb Logan Arnett, Devin Back, Nigel Joe Bailey,   Ashley Renea Blanton, Michael Paul Brown, Benjamin P. Cain, Christian R. Campbell, Gabrielle R. Cantrell, Chelsey Nasha Cole, Breanna Danelle Crace, Cody Nathaniel Gamble, Tonya Michelle Gevedon, Ashley R. Hall, Adam Christopher Helton, Adara Raquell Holbrook, Austin M. Howard, Lakin S. Jackson, Natosha Neil Joseph, Maggie Ellen Joseph, Jokeisha P. Lemaster, Pechie Kaye Marshall, Sammie Brooke McCarty, Joshua Patton, Chelsey Brooke Pennington, Samuel Morgan Perkins, Brandon Todd Plummer, Justin Charles Poe, Cristal Sarah Porter, Lance David Puckett, Dalton Linden Risner, Rae Ann Roark, Jerista Chantelle Rudd, Jessica Ann Salyer, Mary K. Smith, Lance Hayden Stephens, Katie Diane Tussey, Steven T. Wireman and Jose L. Ybarra.

 

Martin County

Kayla Lanae Cain, Miranda Dawn Carby, Deanna Jacqulyn Davis, Stephanie Lynn Dials, Ashley Marie Fletcher, John C. Jarrell, Stephanie Joyell King, Danielle Brooke May, Annie Nicole Maynard, Courtney R. Mills, Brittany Nicole Moore, Elizabeth Pauline Muncy, Robin Murphy, Cody Ryan Newsome, Amber Suzanne Parsley, Joshua Seth Penix, Nikolaos Lee Slone, David Harrison Slone, Tawny Andreana Smith and Jordan Dakota Stepp.

 

McCreary County

Billie Jo Lowery.

 

Mingo County (W.Va.)

Justin Dakota Runyon.

 

Morgan County

Steven Paul Barker, Kelli Nicole Daniels, Jessica Nicole Gamble, Matthew Colby Gevedon, Kimberly Ann Harmon, Trevor Wayne Lawson and Monica Ray Perry.

 

Perry County

Taylor Elizabeth Bailey.

 

Pike County

Amber Carol Adams, Brandon Chase Adams, Austin Clay Adkins, Tyler Brent Aldridge, Jordan Lynn Allen, Austin Matthew Belcher, Savannah Jade Belcher, Christopher Cody Bentley, Tyler Grant Bentley, Nicholas Bobby Bentley, Rachel Hope Bevins, Michael E. Blackburn, Whitney Alexandria Blankenship, James Darrell Bowens, Stephanie Lynn Bowyer, Sasha Nicole Brown, Lashala Marie Burke, Kayla Renee Burke, Matthew Campbell, Brandon David Casey, John Edward Chaney, Courtney Lynn Charles, Kaitlyn Brooke Clevenger, Austin Grey Clevinger, Kristen Nichole Clevinger, Matthew Garrett Cline, Alyson Jadawn Coleman, Michaela Danielle Coleman, Travis Coleman, Ashley Coleman, Aleshia Leann Coleman, Joshua Paul Colley, Zachary Dane Collins, Zachary Brian Compton, Sarah Nicole Cool, Brent Michael Cornette, Alyssa Lynn  Cowger, Robert Leroy Curry, Samuel Glen Damron, Ronnie Lee Dotson, Robert Timothy Edwards, Heather Nicole Estep, Kelby Logan Ferrell, Stewart Elmer Fields, Kristie Fields, Andrew Jordan Francis, Madison Kade Ghormley, Kaitlyn LeAnn Good, Allison Renee Goodson, Joshua Ryan Grierson, Amanda Jo Grogg, Bridget Hall, Johnathan Perry Hamilton, Savannah Taneil Hampton, James Cameron Hanny, Jacob Darin Hardesty, Alice Mae Harless, James Craig Hartsock, Jacob Thomas Hatfield, Joshua Bruin Hatfield, Nicholas Todd Hensley, Dereka Renea Hughes, Clinton Charles Hulsey, Matthew Boyd Hunt, Chynna Brooke Hunt, William Matthew James, Adam Thomas Johnson, Bethany Ann Jones, Cody Wayne Jones, Brian Shane Justice, Zakary Allen Keathley, Richard Ryan Keene, Megan Paige King, Hunter B. Kinney, Brandon Michael Kiser, Kristin Rena Kiser, Jared Devin Kiser, Lakin Rae Leonard, Jon C. Little, McKayla Lucas, John Kenneth Manganello, Veronica Ann Martin, Amber Leeann Mature, Richard R. May, Maria Lynn May, James Edward May, Jocelyn May, Austin Jackson Maynard, Jerri Danielle Maynard, Scott Daniel McDonald, Troy Dean McIntosh, Christopher Eugene Meadows, Debbie Mears, Tristan Hunter Miller, Shaun Dustin Mounts, Whitney Paige Mullins, Sabrina Michelle Newsom, Justin Jarvis Newsome, Kyle Joseph Newsome, Nixon Nicole Parker, Kayla Ann Parsons, Tiara Rose Potter, Michael J. Potter, Kristen Brooke Preston, Summer Rose Pugh, Summer Lynn Raines, Jonathan Fairley Ramey, Adam Christopher Ramey, Billy Joe Ray, Paula Redwine, Asim Riaz, Adam Douglas Richardson, Heather Jean Roberts, Anderson John Salmons, Dakota Scott, Ryan Dalton Shadrick, Emily Kristen Skeens, Heather Dawn Slone, Tasha LeAnn Slone, Joseph Michael Slone, Jordan Wright Slone, Melissa Dawn Slone, Samantha Lynn Slone, Natasha Nicole Slone, Marissa Morgan Smallwood, Joshua Tyler Smallwood, Zachary Curtis Smith, Allison June Smith, Harold Matthew Smith, Benjamin Edward Stamper, Amber Nichole Stanley, Abigail Garra-Shea Stanley, Michael D. Stevens, Leslie Ann Stiltner, Betty Jo Tackett, Brent Michael Taylor, Tabitha Nicole Thacker, Johnny Lee Thacker, Janna Marie White, Terri Rebecca Williamson, Brandi Nicole Wilson, Hunter Keith Wolford, Bobby Alan Woods, Randall Keith Wright, Tammy Lynn Wyatt and Preston Wallace Young.

 

Pulaski County

Leah Margaret Caudill and Julia Anne Stringer.

 

President's List 

Big Sandy Community and Technical College President and CEO Dr. George D. Edwards and Provost Dr. Nancy Johnson are pleased to announce the President’s List for the Fall 2013 semester.

 

To qualify for the President’s List, students must be enrolled full-time at BSCTC (completing 12 or more hours) and maintain a 4.0 grade-point average.

 

Fayette County

Karri Rebekah Keen

 

Floyd County

Dimitri Bien-Aime, Shanna Reagan Clark, Elizabeth Ann Collins, Kasey Janelle Collins, Kristen Nicole Daniels, Robert Pete Dawson, Sandy Dotson, Michael Carl Goble, David B. Goode, Johnathan Grant Hambley, Randy Dillon Hamilton, Emily Michelle Hammonds, Autumn Victoria Hampton, Tamera LaRae Harris, Elizabeth Ann Hayden, Jack E. Holthouse, Brian Tyler Howell, Sarah Cassidy Johnson, Eric S. Jones, Zackery Ryan Kendrick, Mary Paige Lewis, Theresa Lynn Maynard, Kyle McKay McFaddin, Melody Sue Meade, Kristin Carl Moore, Joshua Leigh Mullins, Whitney Decole Owsley, Zachary Tyler Patrick, Patrick Rufus Pitts, Shawn Douglas Porter, Matthew Mickale Roberts, Gena Camille Robinson, Mary Tonya Salyer, Bennie Travis Sellards, Colton Ray Shepherd, Victor Dylan Shepherd, Megan Nicole Shepherd, John Wesley Simms, Michelle Smith, Sydney Elizabeth Smith, James Michael Spradlin, Rebecca Alene Sweeney, Kristie L. Tackett, Lindsay Shea Wallen, Kristian Nicole Waugh, Charlene Woods and Cristy Mae Yates.

 

Johnson County

Lakyn LynAnn Blair, Montana Marie Blair, Stacy M. Blanton, James Blanton, Jerica Sue Blanton, Jeffery Allen Burkett, Clara Louise Chafins, Justin Michael Colvin, Johnathon Patrick Curnutte, Hannah Rose Dials, Rebecca Karen Gorman, Andrew Skyler Hale, Vicki Jean Hale, Jennifer Hatton, Matthew Henry Hicks, Samuel Dillon Horn, Bobby Joe Howard, Lauren Ann Jude, Andrea Marie Kennedy, Thomas Allen Lemaster, Cassandra Ann McCoy, Roderick Francis Miller, Summer Lynn Robinson and Brooke Anne West.

 

Knott County

Bryant C. Combs, Brandon Gene Waugh and Brittany Nickole Williams.

 

Lawrence County

Kristen Michelle Baldwin, Adam Christopher Fields and Chasity Dawn Skaggs.

 

Madison County

Matthew Ryan Edwards.

 

Magoffin County

Michael Paul Brown, Christian R. Campbell, Gabrielle R. Cantrell, Cody Nathaniel Gamble, Tonya Michelle Gevedon, Adara Raquell Holbrook, Austin M. Howard, Jokeisha P. Lemaster, Pechie Kaye Marshall, Sammie Brooke McCarty, Chelsey Brooke Pennington, Brandon Todd Plummer, Dalton Linden Risner, Mary K. Smith and Steven T. Wireman.

 

Martin County

Kayla Lanae Cain, Miranda Dawn Carby, Ashley Marie Fletcher and Joshua Seth Penix.

 

Mingo County (W.Va.)

Justin Dakota Runyon

 

Morgan County

Kelli Nicole Daniels and Kimberly Ann Harmon.

 

Pike County

Amber Carol Adams, Lashala Marie Burke, Courtney Lynn Charles, Kristen Nichole Clevinger, Ashley Coleman, Aleshia Leann Coleman, Brent Michael Cornett, Alyssa Lynn Cowger, Robert Leroy Curry, Samuel Glen Damron, Andrew Jordan Francis, Madison Kade Ghormley, Kaitlyn LeAnn Good, Savannah Taneil Hampton, Jacob Thomas Hatfield, Clinton Charles Hulsey, Bethany Ann Jones, Cody Wayne Jones, Brian Shane Justice, Brandon Michael Kiser, McKayla Lucas, Debbie Mears, Whitney Paige Mullins, Tiara Rose Potter, Kristen Brooke Preston, Summer Rose Pugh, Summer Lynn Raines, Asim Riaz, Anderson John Salmons, Emily Kristen Skeens, Heather Dawn Slone, Tasha LeAnn Slone, Melissa Dawn Slone, Marissa Morgan Smallwood, Zachary Curtis Smith, Leslie Ann Stiltner, Betty Jo Tackett, Johnny Lee Thacker, Tammy Lynn Wyatt, Preston Wallace Young and Leah Margaret Caudill.